Trevor Andershock
Print

Here is a rough draft of Indiana AAU rosters. If you have any corrections or additions please email me at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ! Thanks.

 

2012

CAPS

1 Adabyu Babalola 6’2 SG St. Francis de Sales (IL)

3 Jake Raspovich (sp?)

4 Nick Pellar 6’4 SF IMG Academy (FL)

11 Josh James 6’6 PF Andrean

12 Dean Danos 5’11 PG Aurora Christian

14 Milos Kostic 6’8 PF Bishop Noll

20Matt Kruger

21 Ben Ryan

22 Alex Olah 6’11 C Trader’s Point

25 Jabbar Washington 6’2 SG Michigan City

 

D3 Pride

Gary Harris 6’4 SG Hamilton Southeastern

R.J. Hunter 6’5 SG Pike

Mike Ramey 6’4 SG Southport

David Heckman 6’7 PF Roncalli

Jacobby Bledsoe 5’10 PG Hamilton Southeastern

Tyler Corey 5’11 PG Lawrence Central

Diamond Seltzer 5’11 PG Decatur Central

Randy Gregory 6’5 PF Hamilton SE

Keith Cochran 6’11 C Bluffton

2012

Derrick Rose Uptempo

Harry Wills 6’2 SG Ben Davis

Daniel Purvlicis 6’7 PF Noblesville

Petey Balls 6’0 PG Lawrence North

Tyler Fischl 6’4 SF Lawrence Central

Kendall Waters 5’11 PG Pendleton Heights

Doc Flowers 5’8 PG Cathedral

Trevor Thompson 6’10 C Ben Davis

 

 

Eric Gordon Central Stars

3 Ronnie Johnson 5’10 PG North Central

4 J.B. Rapp 6’3 SG Park Tudor

20 Rhett Smith 6’7 PF Sullivan

22 Adam Botts 5’11 PG Muncie Central

23 Patrick Ingram 6’2 SG North Central

25 Dylan Langkabel 6’4 SG Morristown

31 D.J. Balentine 6’2 PG Kokomo

44 Joe Reed 6’8 PF Center Grove

50 Brent Calhoun 6’8 PF Warren Central

2012

Indiana Elite-Team Indiana

1 Obij Aget 7’0 C LaLumiere

11 Yogi Ferrell 5’11 PG Park Tudor

12 Hanner Perea 6’8 PF LaLumiere

33 Jeremy Hollowell 6’7 SF Lawrence Central

34 Ron Patterson 6’3 SG Broad Ripple

42 Peter Jurkin 7’0 C United Faith (NC)

22 Eron Harris 6’4 SG Lawrence North

3 Jermaine Myers 6’1 PG Culver Academy

 

Indiana Elite-One

1 Kellon Thomas 5’11 PG Southport

11 Michael Lenz 6’1 SG Brebuef

22 Jared Drew 6’5 SF Cathedral

23 Rashad Richardson 6’5 SF Lafayette Jeff

24 Matt O’Leary 6’6 SF Terre Haute North

31 Ryan Weber 6’7 SF Roncalli

32 Ross Sponsler 6’2 SG Terre Haute North

44 Tyler Alderman 6’9 PF Fishers

 

2012

Indiana Select 2012

3 Ben Gardner 6’0 PG Carmel

10 Sam Curts 6’0 PG Carmel

22 J.T. Yoho 6’5 SG Eastern Greene

23 Ernest Burton 6’4 SF Broad Ripple

20 Brad Hartman 6’6 PF Union County

40 Nathan Cox 6’8 C Roncalli

33 Courtland Hayes 6’6 SF Lawrence North

15 Kyle Gross 6’4 SF Blue River Valley

24 Maverick Harris 6’1 SG Lawrence North

 

Team Blaze

Steven Davis 6’6 PF Warren Central

Jason Smith 6’4 SG Manual

Kyle Wuest 6’3 SG Edinburgh

 

2012

Team Southern Indiana-Red 2012

Keegan Kincaid, Switzerland Co

Darryl Baker 6’2 SG Jeffersonville

Jonathan Ellis, Jeffersonville,

Jordan Ellis Jeffersonville,

Desmond Dorsey, Jeffersontown,

Jordan Burton 6’7 PF Edinburgh

Sam Hunt 6’8 C Jennings County,

Bailey Sanders, Jennings County,

Caleb Sprigler, Silver Creek,

Grant Meyer 6’0 PG Silver Creek

Truth

Josh Turnock 6’8 C Eastbrook

Greg Gardner 6’5 SG Chatard

Joel Smith 6’5 PF Heritage Christian

 

2012

Spiece Indy Heat

D’Vauntes Smith-Rivera 6’3 PG North Central

Dejuan Marrero 6’5 PF Bowman Academy

Austin Burgett 6’8 PF Avon

Kellen Dunham 6’6 SG Pendleton Heights

Bryson Scott 6’1 PG Northrop

Raphael Davis 6’5 SG Fort Wayne South

A.J. Hammons 7’0 C Oak Hill Academy

Brenton Scott 6’1 PG Northrop

SYF

3 Tyler Core 5’5 PG Bowman Academy

5 Adonis Filer 6’2 SG Bishop Noll (2011)

11 Keith Clements 5’10 PG Wayne (OH)

15 Glenn Robinson III 6’6 SF Lake Central

20 Michael Albrecht 6’0 PG Crown Point (2011)

21 Michael Ford 6’4 SG Bowman Academy

32 Jeremiah Jones 6’3 SG Merrillville (2011)

33 Mitch McGary 6’11 PF Brewster Academy

44 Steven Hawkins 6’9 C Bowman Academy

50 Elijah Ray 6’5 PF Bowman Academy

 

2013

Eric Gordon 16’s

3 Zavier Turner 5’8 PG Pike

10 David Hill 5’11 PG Cathedral

15 Devin Davis 6’5 SF Warren Central

21 Zak Irvin 6’6 SF Hamilton Southeastern

22 Collin Hartman 6’7 SF Cathedral

24 V.J. Beachem 6’7 SF New Haven

31 Darius Latham 6’5 PF North Central

34 Basil Smotherman 6’4 SG Heritage Christian

52 Devin Dixon 6’6 PF Cathedral

Indiana Elite-Stars

Mike Crawford 6’5 SF Tipton

Alex Etherington 6’6 SF Hamilton Heights

Mo Evans 6’0 PG Cathedral

Joe Fagan 6’4 SF Chatard

Paul Furlin 6’1 G Hamilton Southeastern

John McCloud 6’6 SF Lawrence North

Dan Scofield 6’7 C Lawrence North

LaBradford Sebree 6’3 SF Kokomo

Greg Spina 6’2 SG Martinsville

2013

Indiana Elite-South

Blake Simmons 6’4 SF Castle

Troy Spears 6’3 SF Park Tudor (2014)

Mark Donnal 6’8 PF Wayne (OH)

Andrew Dakich 6’0 PG Zionsville

Franko House 6’5 PF Concord

Stephen Turner 6’3 SF Mt. Vernon

Will Dixon 6’0 PG Zionsville

Indiana Select 2013

1 Sean Howard 5’9 PG Lawrence North

4 Brady Brown 6’0 PG Center Grove

12 Garrett Hall 6’1 SG Cathedral

14 Zach Whitehead 5’10 PG Center Grove

20 Josh Sullen 6’3 SG Cathedral

25 Justin Ikerd 5’9 PG New Palestine

32 Michael Morris 6’6 PF New Palestine

34 Carlos Knox 5’11 PG Cathedral

40 Troy Vorhis 6’3 SF Center Grove

2013

Martin’s Wolverines

3 Jaylon Brown 6’0 PG Fishers

5 Dontonio Wingfield

10 Jalen Rhea

11 Demetrius Woodley

13 Stedman Lowry

22 Deris Duncan 6’3 SF Noblesville

25 Cole Murray 6’6 SF Delphi

Mav Morgan 6’10 C Springboro (OH)

MeanStreets 16’s

1 Marcus White

3 Jaylon Tate 6’2 PG Chicago De La Salle

21 Alvin Ellis 6’3 SG Chicago De La Salle

24 Nick Davidson 6’3 SG Andrean (IN)

25 Kendrick Nunn 6’2 SG Simeon

30 Jabril Adelajea

32 Leo Svete 6’4 SF Penn (IN)

35 Lamar Wofford 6’8 PF Homewood-Flossmoor

44 Alex Foster 6’7 PF Chicago De La Salle

50 Marius Hill

2013

Team Southern Indiana-Red 2013

Cullen Arnold, Washington

Aidan McEwen, Clarksville

Tyler Ross, Clarksville

Duran Miller, Evansville Harrison

Ridge Harris, Columbus East

Kyle Taylor, Columbus East

Jermaine Parrish, New Albany

Byron Balser, South Decatur

Dalton Duley, Providence

Skylar Thompson, Brownstown

2013

Spiece Higher Level

Austin Hatch 6’5 SG Canterbury

2013

Spiece Northwest

1 Joesph English

2 Jaelyn Price

3 Larry Dollison

5 Michael Brown

15 Jaeia Hustson

22 Josh Porder

24 Lamontrell Fuller

33 Jacque Rogers

Spiece Indy Heat

P.J. Thompson 5’9 PG Brebuef

Tre Patterson 6’3 SG Pike

Taylor Parsons 6’1 PG Kokomo

Trevon Bluiett 6’5 SF Park Tudor

Hulian Terrell 6’7 PF Lawrence North

James Blackmon 6’2 SG Fort Wayne Luers

Richard Freeman 6’7 PF Lawrence Central

Jordan Pickett 6’1 SG University

Trey Lyles 6’9 PF Indianapolis Tech

SYF 16’s

1 DeAndre Wiliams 5’10 PG Gary Wallace

15 Mike Schlotman 6’2 PG Munster

32 Jamie Rutherford 6’5 SF Bowman Academy

33 Collin Wojcik 6’4 SF Andrean

54 Nate Bubash 6’5 PF Munster

Myron Borders 5’8 PG Gary Wallace

Ryan Taylor 6’4 Michigan City

Darius Jenkins 5’8 PG Michigan City

Jelani Pruitt 6’3 SF Merrillville

 

2014

Eric Gordon 15’s

Stu Dillon

11 JaQuan Lyle 6’4 SG Evansville Bosse

15 Tyler Black 6’5 PF Connersville

22 Perry Poindexter 6’7 PF North Central

23 Bo Burkhart 5’11 PG Evansville Bosse

24 Kholic Rasheed

25 Zach McRoberts 6’5 SF Carmel

34 Sean Sellers 6’5 SF Greensburg

42 Brad Hunt 6’8 C Jennings County

 

2014

Indiana Elite Hoopmatics

0 Jordan Garnett 6’5 PF Warren Central

1 Daeshon Francis

3 Kendall Rollins

13 Alec Bertsch

15 Nick King

20 Devon Hawkins

23 Grant Leach

30 Trey Shipley

31 Andy Kroeher

 

Indiana Elite-Kendrick

1 Tim Mills

4 Jon Roberts 5’9 PG Pike

10 Alec Turner

21 Mike Jones 6’4 SG Northwest

31 Tyler Scott 6’6 PF Indianapolis Tech

33 Levi Bailey 6’5 SF Avon

34 Jeremie Tyler 6’1 SG Indianapolis Tech

32 Nick Scruggs

2014

Indiana Elite NWI

1 Miroslav Jaksic

4 Bret Boetel

10 Cole Teal

20 Bret Barclay

30 Oscar Ban

32 Donovan Wilson

35 Nick Streiler

42 Chad Noldin

44 Brandon Galambos

 

Indiana Elite One 15’s

3 Adam Kroot 6’3 SG Brebuef

4 Quinten Snider 6’0 PG Ballard (KY)

15 Jeff Harris 5’10 PG North Central

23 Justin Brent 6’2 SG Speedway

24 Michael Loggan 6’4 SF North Central

30 Kelan Martin 6’5 SF Ballard (KY)

34 Craig Owens 6’3 PF Trinity (KY)

44 Collin Barthel 6’6 PF Cathedral

2014

MeanStreets 15’s

1 Dominiqe Matthews 6’1 SG Chicago St. Rita (IL)

3 Tyler Ulis 5’8 PG Marian Catholic (IL)

5 Arnold Wilson 6’1 SG Gary Westside

10 Antonio Poole

12 Robert Ryan

21 Drake Harris 6’4 SG Grand Rapids Christian (MI)

22 Justin King 6’6 SF Bowman Academy

23 Jaraan Lands 6’5 SF Brownsburg

31 Tyler Wideman 6’8 PF Lake Central

32 DaRohn Scott 6’8 C Grand Rapids Chrisitan (MI)

33 Matt Stewart 6’6 PF

SYF 15’s

LaDontez Tolbert 6’3 Gary Wallace

JaRe Glover 6’3 Gary Westside

D’Mario Smith 5’8 PG Bowman Academy

Juan Ford 6’2 Wayne (OH)

Keonte Bridges 6’1 Gary Wallace

Stacy Whitt 6’7 Michigan City

Mike Jones 6’4 SG Northwest

Keenan Simmons 6’5 Michigan City

David Hittinger 6’0 Valpo

Justin Baker 5’9 PG Northwest

 

2015

Indiana Elite Jazz

15 Levi Laws

22 Grant Weatherford

34 Everett Duncan 6’3 SF Evansville Harrison

42 Chandler White 6’1 SG Fort Wayne Carrol

44 Stanley Duncan 6’3 SF Evansville Harrison

Indiana Elite Orange

Braden Hall 5’6 PG Zionsville

Jake Mann 6’0 SG Zionsville

Adam Preda 6’0 SG Brownsburg

Josh Speidel 6’6 PF Columbus North

Conner Bayse 6’0 SG Bloomington North

Indy Hoosiers

5 Jalen Coleman 6’2 SG

22 Brennan Gilis 6’6 PF Ben Davis

Indiana Thunder

4 Matt Holba 6’6 PF Chesterton

11 Hyron Edwards 5’11 PG East Chicago

12 Bannister 5’11 PG

14 Kemuel Denny 6’5 C

20 Ryan Fazekas 6’5 SF Chesterton

24 Qi’antae Ewing 6’1 PF

2015

Spiece Indy Heat

1 Glen Calvin 6’5 C Lawrence Central

3 Josh Lloyd 5’7 PG Fishers

4 Derrik Smits 6’5 C Zionsville

5 Bronson Kessinger 6’5 SF Corydon Central

12 Darrian Ringo 5’9 PG Brownsburg

13 Joey Morlan 6’3 SF Blackhawk Christian

15 KJ Walton 6’2 SG Brownsburg

20 Logan White 6’2 PF Avon

31 Guerin Wagner 6’4 C Zionsville

34 Anthony Jones 6’2 SG Speedway

40 Neil Lampe 5’10 SG Carmel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

You are here:   Home